Global Information Lookup Global Information

Andrei Paliy information


Andrei Paliy
Native name
Андрей Николаевич Палий
Born(1971-02-13)13 February 1971[1]
Kyiv, Ukrainian SSR, USSR
Died20 March 2022[2] (age 51)
Mariupol, Ukraine
AllegianceAndrei Paliy Russia
Service/branchAndrei Paliy Russian Navy
Years of service1993–2022
RankCaptain 1st rank
UnitBlack Sea Fleet
Commands heldDeputy commander
Battles/wars
  • Russo-Georgian War
  • Russian military intervention in the Syrian civil war
  • Russo-Ukrainian War
    • 2022 Russian invasion of Ukraine
      • Siege of Mariupol 

Andrei Nikolayevich Paliy (Russian: Андре́й Никола́евич Па́лий; 13 February 1971[1] – 20 March 2022[2]) was a Russian naval officer who served as the deputy commander of the Black Sea Fleet.[3] He was killed in combat in the Battle of Mariupol during the Russian invasion of Ukraine.[3][4][2]

  1. ^ a b "50-летний юбилей капитана 1 ранга Андрея Палия!" (in Russian). 13 February 2021. Archived from the original on 2021-06-13. Retrieved 2022-03-20.
  2. ^ a b c Cite error: The named reference reuters Russia's military hit by high-ranking losses in Ukraine was invoked but never defined (see the help page).
  3. ^ a b "As Russia stalls in Ukraine, dissent brews over Putin's leadership". The Seattle Times. 22 March 2022. Retrieved 26 March 2022.
  4. ^ Stewart, Will; Quadri, Sami (21 March 2022). "Russian naval commander, 51, 'shot dead near Mariupol'". www.standard.co.uk. Retrieved 26 March 2022.

and 19 Related for: Andrei Paliy information

Request time (Page generated in 0.7915 seconds.)

Andrei Paliy

Last Update:

Andrei Nikolayevich Paliy (Russian: Андре́й Никола́евич Па́лий; 13 February 1971 – 20 March 2022) was a Russian naval officer who served as the deputy...

Word Count : 334

Paliy

Last Update:

Paliy or Palii (Ukrainian: Палій) is a Ukrainian surname. It may refer to: Andrei Palii (1940–2021), Moldovan agronomist Andrei Paliy (1971–2022), Russian...

Word Count : 109

List of deaths during the Russian invasion of Ukraine

Last Update:

Republic. On 19–20 March, Russian officials confirmed that Captain 1st rank Andrei Paliy, a deputy commander of the Black Sea Fleet, was killed in combat in Mariupol...

Word Count : 6148

List of Russian generals killed during the Russian invasion of Ukraine

Last Update:

High-ranking casualties in the Russian Navy include Captain 1st Rank Andrei Paliy, deputy commander of the Black Sea Fleet. Anton Kurpin, the commander...

Word Count : 3054

Order of battle for the Russian invasion of Ukraine

Last Update:

General Dmitry Pyatunin (from April 2022) replacing First Rank Captain Andrei Paliy †) Ships 30th Surface Ship Division Cruiser Moskva (sunk) Project 11356...

Word Count : 17640

Deaths in March 2022

Last Update:

Oulanyah, 56, Ugandan politician, speaker of the parliament (since 2021). Andrei Paliy, 51, Russian military officer, killed in combat. Brent Petrus, 46, American...

Word Count : 16813

Ukrainians in Russia

Last Update:

pilot in the Soviet Air Force Andrei Girich – Soviet Air Force major general and Hero of the Soviet Union Andrei Paliy – naval officer who served as the...

Word Count : 15042

Cossack uprisings

Last Update:

Uprising (1648–1654) Barabash Uprising (1658) Razin Uprising (1667–1671) Paliy uprising (1702–1704) Bulavin Rebellion (1707–1708) 1734 Haidamak Uprising...

Word Count : 805

Aelita Prize

Last Update:

Andronova 2006 – Irina Olovyannaya 2007 – No award given. 2008 – Sergey Paliy 2009 – No award given. 2010 – Ilya Te 2011 – Vitaliy Aboyan 2012 – No award...

Word Count : 651

Koliivshchyna

Last Update:

uprising Ostryanyn uprising Khmelnytsky Uprising Barabash Uprising Bohun Uprising Paliy uprising 1734 Haidamak Uprising 1750 Haidamak Uprising Koliivshchyna...

Word Count : 1449

Khmelnytsky Uprising

Last Update:

uprising Ostryanyn uprising Khmelnytsky Uprising Barabash Uprising Bohun Uprising Paliy uprising 1734 Haidamak Uprising 1750 Haidamak Uprising Koliivshchyna...

Word Count : 6476

Veprina

Last Update:

Eastern Europe Middle Dniester area and Volhynia. V. P. Gritsenko, V. M. Paliy, V. A. Velіkanov, L. I. Konstantinenko, A. Sh Menasova, M. A. Fedonkin,...

Word Count : 431

Zaporozhian Cossacks

Last Update:

uprising Ostryanyn uprising Khmelnytsky Uprising Barabash Uprising Bohun Uprising Paliy uprising 1734 Haidamak Uprising 1750 Haidamak Uprising Koliivshchyna...

Word Count : 5608

Zhmaylo uprising

Last Update:

uprising Ostryanyn uprising Khmelnytsky Uprising Barabash Uprising Bohun Uprising Paliy uprising 1734 Haidamak Uprising 1750 Haidamak Uprising Koliivshchyna...

Word Count : 611

Nalyvaiko Uprising

Last Update:

uprising Ostryanyn uprising Khmelnytsky Uprising Barabash Uprising Bohun Uprising Paliy uprising 1734 Haidamak Uprising 1750 Haidamak Uprising Koliivshchyna...

Word Count : 975

Ostryanyn uprising

Last Update:

uprising Ostryanyn uprising Khmelnytsky Uprising Barabash Uprising Bohun Uprising Paliy uprising 1734 Haidamak Uprising 1750 Haidamak Uprising Koliivshchyna...

Word Count : 607

Pavlyuk uprising

Last Update:

uprising Ostryanyn uprising Khmelnytsky Uprising Barabash Uprising Bohun Uprising Paliy uprising 1734 Haidamak Uprising 1750 Haidamak Uprising Koliivshchyna...

Word Count : 888

Fedorovych uprising

Last Update:

uprising Ostryanyn uprising Khmelnytsky Uprising Barabash Uprising Bohun Uprising Paliy uprising 1734 Haidamak Uprising 1750 Haidamak Uprising Koliivshchyna...

Word Count : 648

Sulyma uprising

Last Update:

uprising Ostryanyn uprising Khmelnytsky Uprising Barabash Uprising Bohun Uprising Paliy uprising 1734 Haidamak Uprising 1750 Haidamak Uprising Koliivshchyna...

Word Count : 657

PDF Search Engine © AllGlobal.net